Available Acres by Land Use
Land Use Class Total Acres Vacant Acres Vacant (%)
GC (General Commercial)221456025%
NC (Neighborhood Commercial)1623018%
RC (Regional Commercial)127730724%
VC (Village Center)1015555%
I (Industrial)166138923%
GO (General Office)107856552%
NO (Neighborhood Office)592746%
P/O (Parks/Open Space)215776135%
PF/I (Public Facility/Institutional)210448123%
U/TC (Utility/Transportation Corridor)27911240%
Residential > 14 - 25 DU/Acre86215618%
Residential > 25 - 50 DU/Acre17952%
Residential > 8 - 14 DU/Acre5416111%
Residential > 0 - 1 DU/Acre562661311%
Residential > 1 - 2 DU/Acre21271999%
Residential > 2 - 3.5 DU/Acre6236102616%
Residential > 3.5 - 5 DU/Acre99672913%
Residential > 5 - 8 DU/Acre1875844%